Wrestle to Win!

Tournaments

The following calendar links will take you to the flyers that have been posted/distributed for the various youth tournaments being hosted throughout the 2018-2019 wrestling season.  Follow the links assigned to each of the various towns/clubs below to determine which tournaments you might want to attend once the season gets underway. Please note that this calendar is best viewed on tablets and desktop computers.

View Tournament Locations.


SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
27 
Belle Fourche
 
Bon Homme Youth Wrestling Tournament
 
Clark/Willow Lake Youth Tournament
 
Parker Youth Wrestling Tournament
 
Highmore Youth Wrestling Tournament
 
Winner Youth Wrestling Tournament
 
Aberdeen Central Youth Tourney
 
Brookings Youth Tournament
 
28 
29 
30 
31 
MCM Youth Tournament
 
Burke Youth Wrestling Tournament
 
Flandreau Youth Wrestling Tournament
 
Webster Bearcat Brawl
 
Burke Youth Wrestling Tournament
 
Rocky Mountain Nationals Wild West (Gillette WY)
 
Canton Youth Wrestling Tournament
 
Dell Rapids (Rumble at the Rock)
 
Faulkton Youth Tournament
 
3rd Annual Super Bowl Bash (Yankton SD)
 
Stanley County Youth Tournament
 
Redfield Youth Wrestling Tournament
 
Lemmon Youth Wrestling Tournament
 
Kimball Wrestling Dual and Tournament
 
Middle School State Tournament (Pierre)
 
Dakota Valley Youth tournament
 
10 
Lennox Youth Tournament
 
2019 BV MatCats Tournament 8 man Brackets
 
Chester Youth Tournament
 
Howard Youth Wrestling Tournament
 
Watertown youth wrestling Tournament 2019
 
Philip Youth Wrestling Tournament
 
McLaughlin Youth Wrestling Tournament
 
Scotland youth wrestling tournament
 
Kimball Youth Tournament
 
11 
12 
13 
14 
15 
Doland (Wheeler Open)
 
16 
17 
Wolsey/Wessington Youth Wrestling Tournament
 
Vermillion Wrestling Tournament
 
Lyman Youth Tournament
 
Douglas Patriots Wrestling Tournament
 
Parkston youth wrestling tournament
 
Groton Tuff Tiger Youth Tournament
 
Mobridge youth wrestling tournament
 
18 
19 
20 
21 
22 
23 
2019 SDHSAA High School State Tournament (Rapid City)
 
24 
Colman Area Youth Tournament
 
25 
26 
27 
28 
2019 SDWCA District 3 Tournament (Onida)